Rose Croix - District of Surrey

Rose Croix Chapters in the District of Surrey


122       NOEL MONEY                               Croydon: 4th Thu Feb, May, Oct

               B. H. Edwards, 48 Queensway, West Wickham, Kent, BR4 9ER

               Contact the Recorder


156       BETHLEHEM                                 Croydon: 4th Tue Jan, 1st Thu Apr, 4th Tue Sep

               S. R. Jeffery, 39 Mead Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 8NJ

               Contact the Recorder


200      LILY OF KASAULI                        Surbiton: 4th Fri May, 1st Fri July, 1st Fri Sep

               A. J. Rees, North Farm House, Church Rd, North Mundham, West Sussex, PO20 1JU

               Contact the Recorder


236       KYNGGESTONE                            Surbiton: 2nd Fri Feb, Nov, 3rd Fri May

               G. W. Yockney, "Polly’s Cottage", 39 Berrall Way, Billingshurst, Sussex, RH14 9PQ

               Contact the Recorder


268      GUILDFORD                                   Guildford: 2nd Tue Mar, June, Nov

               J. C. Stoddart, 14 Hitherwood, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8BW

               Contact the Recorder


448      WEST CROYDON                          Croydon: 3rd Tue Feb, April, Sep

              D. J. Blackburn, 16 Shipfield Close, Tatsfield, Westerham, Kent, TN16 2AU

               Contact the Recorder


585       ST. PAUL AT STONELEIGH      Surbiton: 4th Fri April, Sep, 3rd Wed in Jan

               D. Martin, 21 Mount Pleasant, Ewell Village, Epsom, Surrey, KT17 1XG

               Contact the Recorder


708       THEODORE OF TARSUS           Nutfield: 3rd Fri Mar, May, Oct

               M. D. Ellis, "Bidbury House", Hollow Lane, East Grinstead, RH19 3PS

               Contact the Recorder


791        ANTIOCH                                        Sutton: 4th Tue Feb, 1st Thu Apr, Nov

               B. G. Johnston MVO, 14Auriol Park Road, Worcester Park, Surrey, KT47DP 

               Contact the Recorder


830      WARLINGHAM                             Nutfield: 5th Thu in Month (not Jul, Aug or Dec),

                                                                                                   Inst. at 2nd Mtg in the Calendar year     

               S. G. Harvey, 28 Lyndale Road, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 2HA 

               Contact the Recorder


885       SURBITON                                     Surbiton: 3rd Sat Feb, June, Nov

                J. Laws, 20 Lyndhurst Avenue, Surbiton, Surrey, KT5 9LL

               Contact the Recorder


984       ST. GEORGE AT CHERTSEY    Chertsey: 4th Thu Feb, 1st Thu June, 2nd Thu Sep

               W. Lumb, 36 Thrupps Lane, Hersham, Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, KT12 4LY

               Contact the Recorder


996      ARCHBISHOP LAUD                   Croydon: 4th Fri Feb, 3rd Thu May, 1st Thu Sep

               S. R. Goodwin, 3 Graham Road, Plaistow, London, E13 8BU

               Contact the Recorder


1081     TABLE FELLOWSHIP                 Surbiton: 2nd Fri Sep, 3rd Fri Feb

               R. J. Collinson, 20 Winnington Way, Woking, Surrey, GU21 3HL

               Contact the Recorder


1088    ROSE OF SURREY                        Surbiton: 4th Sat Jan, last Sat Sep

               D. A. Harrington, 15 Warnham Close, Goring-by-Sea, Worthing, W. Sussex, BN12 4JW

               Contact the Recorder


1100     PRIDE OF SURREY                      Sutton: 4th Thu May, June, Oct

               A. L. Wright, “Kiandra” 18 Birch Way, Warlingham, Surrey, CR6 9DA

               Contact the Recorder


1125      RANULF FLAMBARD                  Godalming: 1st Mon Mar, July, 4th Mon Nov

                D. D. Leigh, Manor Cottage, Lower Moushill Lane, Milford, Surrey, GU8 5EA

               Contact the Recorder


 

 

countercountercountercountercountercounter